Board of Education

Listed to the right is the calendar of regularly scheduled meetings for the Metro Technology Centers Board of Education

All regular board meetings will start at 5:30 p.m. and will be held at the Business Conference Center, 1900 Springlake Drive, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73111.

Each month’s agenda will be posted and linked to this page before each board meeting. For further information, please contact JoAnn Johnson.

Access to Open Records

 

2019
January 8, 2019 - Synopsis
February 5, 2019 - Synopsis
March 5, 2019 - Synopsis
April 9, 2019 - Synopsis
May 8, 2019 - Special
  11:00 AM - Synopsis
  1:00 PM- Synopsis
May 14, 2019 - Synopsis
June 11, 2019 - Synopsis
June 25, 2019 - Synopsis
July 9, 2019 - Synopsis
August 6, 2019 - Synopsis
September 5, 2019
   Special - 8:30 AM - Synopsis
September 10, 2019 - Synopsis
September 30, 2019 - Special
  10:00 AM  - Synopsis
October 1, 2019 - Synopsis
Oxtober 7, 2010 - BCC Board Room
   Special - 10:00 AM - Agenda
November 5, 2019
December 10, 2019

2020
January 14, 2020
February 4, 2020
March 10, 2020
April 14, 2020
May 5, 2020
June 2, 2020
June 30, 2020
July 14, 2020
August 11, 2020
September 1, 2020
October 6, 2020
November 10, 2020
December 15, 2020

 

   

Mr. Ron Perry board member district 1

Mr. Ron Perry
District 1

First appointed: 2009
First Elected: 2010
(3 year term)

Re-elected 2013, 2017

President: 2014-2018

Vice President: 2012-2014

Board Clerk 2010-2012

Term expires: 2021

Ms. Sarah McKinney  - Board Member - District 2

Ms. Sarah McKinney
District 2
Vic
e President

Board term and offices held:
First elected: 1993
Reelected: 1997, 2001, 2005, 2009, 2013, 2017

Board President:
2000-2004

Term Expires: 2021

Ms. Slizabeth A. Richards - Board Member - District 3
 

Ms. Elizabeth A. Richards
District 3
Board Clerk

Board term and offices held:
Appointed: 2003
First elected: 2004

Re-elected: 2008, 2012, 2016

President 2012-2014

Vice President: 2010-2012

Term Expires: 2020

Matt Latham

Mr. Matt Latham
District 4
President

Board term and offices held:
First elected: 2016

Term expires: 2020

Dr. Linda Ware Toure

Dr. Linda Ware Toure
District 5
Appointed: June 2016
First elected: 2018

Term Expires: 2022

Miriam Campos

Ms. Miriam Campos
District 6
Appointed: July 2017
First Elected: 2019

Term Expires: 2023

 

Mr. Jimmy McKinney
 

Mr. Jimmy McKinney
District 7
Appointed: March 201
5
First elected: 2016
(2-year term)
Re-elected: 2018

Term Expires: 2022

 

 

 

 

Donald R. Wright

Donald R. Wright
Board Member Emeritus
In Memoriam
1920 - 2017

 

 

 

Elaine Schuster

E. Elaine Schuster
Board Member Emeritus

Board of Education District Boundaries Map