Board of Education

Listed to the right is the calendar of regularly scheduled meetings for the Metro Technology Centers Board of Education

All regular board meetings will start at 5:30 p.m. and will be held at the Business Conference Center, 1900 Springlake Drive, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73111.

Each month’s agenda will be posted and linked to this page before each board meeting. For further information, please contact JoAnn Johnson.

Access to Open Records

 

2019
January 8, 2019
February 5, 2019
March 5, 2019
April 9, 2019
May 14, 2019
June 11, 2019
June 25, 2019
July 9, 2019
August 6, 2019
September 10, 2019
October 1, 2019
November 5, 2019
December 10, 2019

2018
January 9, 2018 - Synopsis
January 29, 2018 - Special - Synopsis
February 6, 2018 - Synopsis
March 6, 2018 - Synopsis
March 13, 2018 - Special - Synopsis
April 10, 2018 - Synopsis
May 1, 2018 - Synopsis
June 12, 2018 - Synopsis
June 26, 2018 - Synopsis
July 10, 2018 - Synopsis
August 7, 2018 - Synopsis
September 11, 2018 - Synopsis
October 2, 2018 - Synopsis
November 13, 2018 - Synopsis
December 11, 2018 - Synopsis
December 14, 2018 Special
   BCC - Room C 9:00 a.m. - Agenda

Mr. Ron Perry board member district 1

Mr. Ron Perry
District 1

First appointed: 2009
First Elected: 2010
(3 year term)

Re-elected 2013, 2017

President: 2014-2018

Vice President:
2012-2014

Board Clerk
2010-2012

Term expires: 2021

Ms. Sarah McKinney  - Board Member - District 2

Ms. Sarah McKinney
District 2
Vic
e President

Board term and offices held:
First elected: 1993
Reelected: 1997, 2001, 2005, 2009, 2013, 2017

Board President:
2000-2004

Term Expires: 2021

Ms. Slizabeth A. Richards - Board Member - District 3
 

Ms. Elizabeth A. Richards
District 3
Board Clerk

Board term and offices held:
Appointed: 2003
First elected: 2004

Re-elected: 2008, 2012, 2016

President                     2012-2014

Vice President:
2010-2012

Term Expires 2020

Matt Latham

Mr. Matt Latham
District 4
President

Board term and offices held:
First elected: 2016

Term expires: 2020

Dr. Linda Ware Toure

Dr. Linda Ware Toure
District 5
Appointed: June 2016
First elected: 2018

Term Expires: 2022

Miriam Campos

Ms. Miriam Campos
District 6
Appointed: July 2017

Term Expires: February 2019

 

Mr. Jimmy McKinney
 

Mr. Jimmy McKinney
District 7
Appointed: March 201
5
First elected: 2016
(2-year term)
Re-elected: 2018

Term Expires 2022

 

 

 

 

Donald R. Wright

Donald R. Wright
Board Member Emeritus
In Memoriam
1920 - 2017

 

 

 

Elaine Schuster

E. Elaine Schuster
Board Member Emeritus

Board of Education District Boundaries Map